Stithians School Staff Team

World Book Day 2017 - Who's Who?

  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide

 

Academic Year: 2017-2018

 

staff (1).jpg

Mr. N. Illsley
Head Teacher

staff (2).jpg

Mr. T. Manley
Deputy Head Teacher
Y3/4 Teacher

staff (3).jpg

Miss A. Foster
EY Class Teacher SMT

staff (5).jpg

Mrs. J. Bailey
Y4/5 Teacher
SENDCO

staff-(13).jpg

Mrs. N. Whitbread-Jordan
KS 2 Science

staff (1).jpg

Mr. R. Smith
Y5/6 Teacher

staff (1).jpg

Mrs. H. Trinder
Y4/5 Teacher

staff (1).jpg

Mrs. V. Nightingale
Y2 Teacher

staff (1).jpg

Mrs. S. Allen
Y1 Teacher

IMG_8436.JPG

Mr.S. Trinder
Y2 Teac
her

staff (1).jpg

Mrs. J. Bingham
Secretary

staff (1).jpg

Mrs. L. Gluyas
ICT/Secretary

 

 

staff-32a.jpg

Mrs. D. Ayres
Teaching Assistant

staff (1).jpg

Mrs. B. Brush
Teaching Assistant

staff (1).jpg

Mrs. A. Crisp
Teaching Assistant

staff (1).jpg

Mrs. K. Hill
H.L.T.A.

staff (1).jpg

Miss L. Isaacs
Teaching Assistant

staff (1).jpg

Mrs. L. Johns
Teaching Assistant

staff (1).jpg

Mrs. K. Manley
Teaching Assistant

staff (1).jpg

Mrs. S. McMahon
Teaching Assistant

staff (1).jpg

Mrs. K. Parker
Teaching Assistant

staff (1).jpg

Mrs. S. Parkyn
Teaching Assistant

staff (1).jpg

Mrs. A. Pollard
Teaching Assistant

DSCF0604.JPG

Mrs. D. Smith
Teaching Assistant

staff (1).jpg

Mrs. J. Strick
Teaching Assistant

staff (1).jpg

Mrs. E. Turley
Teaching Assistant

staff (1).jpg

Mrs. J. Williams
Teaching Assistant

staff (1).jpg

Mrs. A. Zschiesche
Teaching Assistant

IMG_8431.JPG

Ms L. Frame Teaching Assistant

staff (1).jpg

Mrs. F. Beddoes
Lunchtime Supervisor /
Cleaner in Charge

staff (1).jpg

Miss. T. Prowse
Lunchtime Supervisor /

leaner

staff (1).jpg

Miss L. Potts
Teaching Assistant /
Lunchtime Supervisor

staff (1).jpg

Mrs. R. Stevens
Lunchtime Supervisor

IMG_8471.JPG

Mrs Jayne Jones       Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

HEADTEACHER:

Mr. Nick Illsley BA (Hons) QTS

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER:

Mr. Trevor Manley B.Ed (Hons) (Hist.). N.P.Q.H. *

world-book.jpg   world-book.jpg   world-book.jpg 

TEACHING STAFF:

 

Key Stage 1    
Gunwalloe

Miss Amanda

Foster

B.A. (Hons) (Hist)

PGCE N.P.Q.H. *

Marazion Mrs. Sarah Allen

B.A. (Hons)

S.C.I.T.T.

Sennen

Mrs. Victoria Nightingale

Mr.   Steve Trinder

B.A. (Hons)  P.G.C.E.

B.A. (Hons)  P.G.C.E.

     
Key Stage 2    
Godrevy

Mr. Trevor

Manley

B.Ed (Hons)

(Hist.). N.P.Q.H. *

     
Porthmeor Mrs. Jan Bailey

B.A. Hons (psych)

P.G.C.E.

 

Mrs. Hannah

Trinder

B. Ed. (Hons).
Kynance

Mr. Richard Smith

B.A. (Hons)

Key Stage 2 Science Teacher

Mrs. Nicola Whitbread-Jordan

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

 

SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEEDS CO-ORDINATOR

Mrs. Jan Bailey             B.A. Hons (psych) P.G.C.E.

 

SUPPORT STAFF:

 

Mrs. Kim   Hill H.L.T.A   Godrevy
Mrs. Jo   Strick Gunwalloe
Mrs. Donna Ayres                              Gunwalloe/Porthmeor
Mrs. Katey Manley Marazion/Gunwalloe/Sennen
Mrs. Emma Turley Gunwalloe/Marazion
Mrs. Julie Williams Sennen
Mrs. Lynn Gluyas

ICT   Technician/

Pupil Premium Co-ordinator

Mrs. Sally McMahon Porthmeor
Mrs. Laura Johns Sennen
Mrs. Karen Parker Kynance
Mrs. Adele Zschiesche Godrevy
Mrs. Deborah Smith Godrevy
Mrs. Suzanne Parkyn Sennen/Godrevy
Mrs. Becki Brush Porthmeor
Mrs. Alison Pollard Godrevy

Miss Lacey Isaacs

Mrs. Angie Crisp

Miss Louise Potts

Ms Lou Frame

Mrs. Jayne Jones

Marazion/Godrevy

Kynance

Gunwalloe

Marazion

Gunwalloe

 

 

CLERICAL STAFF:

Mrs. Julie Bingham        Secretary with Financial Responsibilities

Mrs.  Lynn Gluyas

 

MEAL TIME ASSISTANTS:

Mrs. Louise Potts        First Aid Lead

Mrs. Rita Stevens

Mrs. Fay Beddoes    Team Leader

Miss Tracey Prowse

Mrs. Jayne Jones

 

CLEANING AND CATERING STAFF:

Mrs. Fay Beddoes     Cleaner in Charge

Miss Tracey Prowse

Ms Liz Reed: Catering Supervisor

                   :  Catering Assistant